MILLING CUTTERS

DIAMONDS TOOLS

PROFESSIONAL TOOLS

ROUTING TOOLS

PROFESSIONAL DRILLING

arrow
arrow

INFORMATION ON TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 13 OF D.LGS. 196/2003 (C.D. PRIVACY CODE)

The owner of www.metalworld.it and the owner of the personal data is Franco Paviotti, legal representative of the Metal World spa company headquartered in Via A. Sello n ° 1 à Pavia di Udine Z.I.A. San Mauro. As soon as you reach the website www. Metalworld.it, registers, creates an account, subscribes to the newsletter service, calls the phone number or uses the chat, you confirm that you have read the Information on the processing of your personal data and consent to the collection, preservation and all Use of your personal data as described below and in full compliance with Italian applicable law.

The owner of the processing of your personal data is Franco Paviotti, legal representative of the Metal World spa company based in Via A. Sello n.1 in Pavia di Udine Z.I.A. San Mauro. Franco Paviotti's Metal World spa, owner of www.metalworld.it, recognizes the importance of protecting your personal data.

The Bulletin describes how to treat personal and previous users 'and users' data, www.metalworld.it, as well as the online customers of Metal World spa. The Metal World spa company, owner of the Metal World spa service, undertakes to process your data in full compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and any other applicable legislation.

Metal World spa by Franco Paviotti is not responsible for the processing of your personal data collected by affiliated companies or third party websites that may include links or ads on or which are still accessible from www.metalworld.it.

Your personal data, if any, collected from the aforementioned categories of third parties will be processed in accordance with the respective information on the processing of your personal data, which we ask you to carefully consult before proceeding with your personal data. Personal data sent by e-mail or other forms of communication will be processed in compliance with fundamental rights and freedoms and the dignity of the person concerned, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to personal data protection They will not be disclosed to third parties or disseminated unless express consent is given by the holder. The data will be processed both manually and through the use of computer and telematic tools. The TCP / IP communication protocol, used for sending web pages, requires the processing of some data that is not disclosed to the owner of this site.

 

TYPES OF TREATED DATA AND TREATMENT FINALITY

Where you choose to create an account at www.metalworld.it or sign up for the Metal World spa newsletter or contact Metal World spa's phone number or use the chat, personal information you provide and / or Press releases will be processed to respond to your requests. Specifically: In the case of creating a Metal World spa account, your personal data will be processed for:

  • Manage your account and avoid any of your orders;
  • To contact you by phone or email;
  • To send you commercial offers and news in line with your interests;
  • In case of using the chat service, to respond to your requests;
  • For interaction with the Social Network;
  • For statistical purposes.

The provision of your personal data for the aforesaid purposes is only necessary to allow you to benefit from the services requested from time to time; Consequently, any non-disclosure of your personal data will not allow you to use Metal World spa by Franco Paviotti, a service provider to meet your needs. It is understood that you may at any time exercise the rights under art. 7 d. lgs. n. 196/03 [including rights to access, rectify, update and delete], by sending the request to Franco Paviotti, owner of the processing of personal data at the following email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

COOKIE POLICY

This site makes use of cookies. For more information and detailed information, you can consult our Cookie Policy.

 

COMMUNICATION OF DATA

Your personal data may be disclosed, to the extent strictly pertinent to the purposes of the treatment as described above, to public or private entities to whom the disclosure of your data is necessary or otherwise functional to the relationship management, as well as to persons to whom the right to Access to your data is recognized by law, secondary or community legislation and / or collective bargaining. As a mere example, consultants and professionals to whom Metal World spa by Franco Paviotti entrusts with the implementation of the service. If necessary because of the characteristics of the treatment, the aforementioned persons will assume the status of independent holders of the treatment (in which case they will under their direct responsibility fulfill all the requirements of the case, in particular to make the information referred to in the " Article 13.4 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and relating to the collection of data on subjects other than the person concerned) or otherwise designated as responsible or in charge of the treatment and will receive appropriate operating instructions, with particular reference to the adoption of minimum Security, in order to guarantee the confidentiality and security of your data. The complete and constantly updated list of treatment managers is maintained by Franco Paviotti's Metal World spa and can be consulted at your request. Your personal data will not be disclosed.

 

TREATMENT MODES

Your data will be processed by means of paper and computer tools by Franco Paviotti's Metal World spa personnel specifically responsible for the treatment and in full compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003. In particular, the processing of your data will take place through appropriate means and tools to ensure its confidentiality and can be carried out by means of electronic or automated means (computer) and by means of non-automated means (paper archives), provided both with appropriate security measures such as password Customized with exclusive access and control over archive access, as provided and disciplined by art. 11 and 31-36 of Legislative Decree 196/2003; In addition, your data will be stored on secure servers and databases, accessible only by the personnel responsible for it. Metal World spa by Franco Paviotti informs you that the databases and servers in which your personal data will be stored are kept by the same company.

 

ACCOUNT SECURITY

When you sign up for the site, you will be given a "Metal World spa" account. Your account is automatically protected by an assignment password and communicated by email at the time of registration, of which you are the sole and sole responsible. We recommend that you care and keep it secret and strictly confidential. If you encounter problems while logging in to your account, first check if you are using the correct password and correct e-mail. If you are using your correct registration email and your correct password and still does not have access to the Metal World spa site, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTS

Regarding personal data processed by the Metal World spa company for the "Metal World spa" service, pursuant to art. 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003 (c.d. Privacy Code) You may request to verify, update and / or modify your data; To know the origin of the data, the purpose of the treatment and its modalities; Obtain the deletion, transformation or blocking of any data that may be processed in violation of the law; Oppose, in whole or in part, the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes by writing to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. You may at any time exercise your rights as listed above, obtain Metal World spa from processing your personal data or request information about the processing of your personal data or this Information by writing to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. In the event that you decide to cancel your account, Franco Paviotti's Metal World spa will cancel your account and will keep your records for a period of time not exceeding the amount strictly necessary for the purposes that justified the collection and the subsequent treatment. Where you want Metal World spa to cancel your personal information registered for the Metal World spa service, you can write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

MODIFICATIONS TO THE INFORMATION ON TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

The "Privacy Policy" of this Site will be subject to updates. You are advised to print, read and maintain this policy, before proceeding with any such information. We also invite you to periodically review the Privacy Policy on our site.

 

COPYRIGHT

This site and any content contained therein are the exclusive property of Franco Paviotti's Metal World spa, under the copyright law. Reproduction, re-use, modification, distribution, even in partial form, of information, texts and images contained therein, without prior written permission, is prohibited.

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Franco Paviotti's Metal World spa company may by no means be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the consultation of this site or by inaccuracies or gaps in it. Links to sites managed by third parties do not imply the assumption of any responsibility for their content. This web site is not a journalistic headline, it is not of a periodical nature and therefore can not be considered an editorial product under Law No.62 of 7 March 2001. The use of this site by you implies the use of this site, Acceptance of what is stated in these legal notes.

Address

Via A. Sello, 1
Z.I.A. San Mauro
33050 Pavia di Udine (UD)
P.IVA 00456610302
Tel. +39 0432 686868
Fax +39 0432 686839
info@metalworld.it

Quick Contact

© 2017 Metal World spa. All Rights Reserved. Designed By StudioVGD